header
About Garden Plants
Untitled Document

 

Home

Garden Plants List


Buy Garden Plants

Get a Free Plant Catalog

Garden Plants Sites:
Apple Trees
Arborvitae
Butterfly Bush
Cherry Trees
Clematis
DayLilies
Dogwood
Ferns
Forsythia
Fruit Trees
Ground Covers
Hedges
Hibiscus
Honeysuckle
Hostas
Hydrangea
Iris
Ivy
Lilacs
Maple Trees
Ornamental Grasses
Peony
Perennials
Rose Bushes
Salvia
Vines

Have a Gardening Question?
Check out this Gardening Community

You are here: Home > Plant List > Aristotelia > Aristotelia fruticosa

Aristotelia fruticosa
Plant Facts:  
Scientific Name: Aristotelia fruticosa
Common Name: Mountain Wineberry
Plant Family: Elaeocarpaceae
Common Plant Family: Elaeocarpa
Plant Type: Tree, shrub
Hardiness Zones: 7A - 8B
Plant Height: 6-8 feet
Environment:
Bloom Colors: n/a
Untitled Document

Home | Garden Plants List | Order Trees

Thank you for visiting the About Garden Plants Network.

© 2004 - Current | AboutGardeningPlants.com. Contact Us